Almond Sweet (Farmed)

Almond Sweet (Farmed)

  • $9.63


Botanical Name:  Prunus amygdalus 

Botanical Family:  Rosaceae

Therapeutic Properties:  Almond oil is rich in monosaturated and polyunsaturated fatty acids and very popular in Aromatherapy.   It is beneficial for dry, climate damaged skin providing emollient properties.   It consists of vitamin A & E giving the oil beneficial for skin repair.   Use in massage, baths, hair care and ointments

Rose Massage Blend for Dry Skin

  • 30 mL Almond, Sweet Oil
  • 1 drop of Rose otto

Add 1 drop of Rose Otto into the Almond oil and massage the whole body after a shower.