Sandalwood 3% Diluted
Sandalwood is an exotic and sensual aroma that has a balancing and grounding effect on emotions.
Sandalwood Essential Oil, Jojoba Oil.
For convenience we have diluted this essential oil to a ratio of 3% in Jojoba Oil, it can therefore be used directly on the skin as a perfume.
This oil is a good anti-inflammatory, and is useful for soothing aching muscles and headaches.
It is also used in skincare and for meditation and spiritual practice, as it has the ability to calm and still the mind.